Subject to regularization (STR) Visa

Applicants who live outside Pretoria and Gauteng should be click here, for further information on how to submit their application from their location

REQUIREMENTS (Please provide four (4) Copies of each requirement)

  • Printed online application dully filled and signed by the applicant
  • Printed Online payment and Acknowledgement slip
  • IMM/22 form typed not hand written
  • Letter of Visa request from Employer
  • Offer of employment or Contract of employment
  • Letter of acceptance of employment
  • Expatriate quota
  • True certified copy of original of Expatriate Quota
  • Certificate of incorporation of the Employer
  • Passport valid for 6 months and or Valid residence permit for non-South African citizens
  • 4 Coloured Passport photographs- Normal Size
  • Curriculum Vitae
  • Certified copies of Academic and Professional qualifications
  • Flight Itinerary
  • Copy of Data page of Passport

  • Visa Processing days: 2 Weeks

    Please take note of the commission's Visa processing operating hours.

    Click on Visa application guidelines for more information

All Applicants should submit their application in person at the high commission office. Applicants should note that the high commission do not accept any application through the agent. In line with this, applicants who give their application to an agent do at their own risk.